Sumits Yoga · Scottsdale
Su

Sumits Yoga

4.9(50)· Google

10427 E McDowell Mountain Ranch Rd

Photo by Sumits Yoga North Scottsdale Mcdowell Mountain via Google

Membership varies

Pricing not confirmed

Hours

  • MondayOpen 24 hours
  • TuesdayOpen 24 hours
  • WednesdayOpen 24 hours
  • ThursdayOpen 24 hours
  • FridayOpen 24 hours
  • SaturdayOpen 24 hours
  • SundayOpen 24 hours

Hours from Google · Open in Google Maps. Confirm with the club before a first visit.

Who this gym is for

People who prefer instructor-led, low-impact or targeted mind–body workouts in a small, community-focused setting — ideal for improving mobility, core strength, posture, or cardio via classes like barre, Pilates, cycle, or yoga.

Pilates / CoreBarre / Ballet-inspired strengthIndoor cycling / Cardio classesYoga / Mobility and flexibilitySmall-group, instructor-led sessions

What to expect

Expect scheduled, instructor-led classes with focused cues, standardized class formats, and limited-capacity rooms; equipment is class-specific (mats, reformers, bikes, small props) rather than a free-weight gym, and the vibe is polished, community-oriented, and boutique. Sessions emphasize technique, form, and focused pacing over heavy lifting or open-ended workouts.

Less ideal for

Not a good fit if you want heavy resistance training, free-weight strength progression, or a 24/7 open gym for self-directed workouts.

A training-suitability read from the gym's type and listed features — not a review.

Equipment intelligence

Equipment for this location isn't confirmed yet.

Own or manage this gym? Claim it to list your equipment and get a verified badge.

Your first week here

Build a full plan →

A balanced starter split using only the equipment this location has.

Day 1

Full-body strength

Day 2

Posterior chain + push/pull

Day 3

Legs, arms & mobility

General guidance, not a prescription — scale sets, reps and load to your level.

Frequently asked

How much does Sumits Yoga cost?

Membership pricing isn't confirmed for this location yet. Request pricing through GymGuide and the club can respond with current rates.

Where is Sumits Yoga located?

Sumits Yoga is at 10427 E McDowell Mountain Ranch Rd, Scottsdale, AZ.

Is Sumits Yoga a good fit for my training?

People who prefer instructor-led, low-impact or targeted mind–body workouts in a small, community-focused setting — ideal for improving mobility, core strength, posture, or cardio via classes like barre, Pilates, cycle, or yoga.